Book World Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Robert Stevenson listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. STEVENSON, ROBERT L.  A CHILD'S GARDEN OF VERSES
CHICAGO WHITMAN 1939 LATER EDITION HARD BACK GOOD No Jacket SUE SEELEY
CHILD'S NAME BLACKED OUT ON 'THIS BOOK BELONGS TO'. ILLUSTRATIONS AND LETTERING ON FRONT BOARD CLEAN, WITH MINOR RUBBING. ALL CORNERS SQUARE AND FIRM. LIGHT SHELF-WEAR ALL ROUND.
Price: 29.99 USD
See Full
Description
 2. STEVENSON, ROBERT L.  A LODGING FOR THE NIGHT
NEW YORK ROYCROFTERS 1902 LATER EDITION LEATHER Very Good No Jacket
This book is bound in beautiful brown leather, with gold-gilt lettering on front board. Fronticpiece and tissue gaurd are fully intact. This is a wonderful book, and would be a great addition to any library.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. STEVENSON, ROBERT L.  KIDNAPPED
NEW YORK CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS 1933 LATER EDITION HARD BACK Very Good NONE WYETH, N.C.
The book is in excellent condition for its age, the printing on the spine is faded and the book shows some shelf wear. Also it is in a glassine cover.
Price: 39.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. STEVENSON, ROBERT L.  KIDNAPPED
Garden City, NY GARDEN CITY PUBLISHING 1932 FIRST HARD COVER VERY GOOD NO DUST JACKET
In a glasine cover.
Price: 16.99 USD
See Full
Description
 5. STEVENSON, ROBERT L.  TREASURE ISLAND
NEW YORK RAND MCNALLY & COMPANY 1956 LATER PRINTING Hard Cover VERY GOOD NO DUST JACKET WINTER, MILO

Price: 5.99 USD
See Full
Description
 6. STEVENSON, ROBERT L.  TREASURE ISLAND
NEW YORK MODERN PROMOTIONS 1982 LATER EDITION HARD BACK VERY GOOD No Jacket
This is a very good book, with all corners firm and square, the spine is tight and straight, the boards are clean and bright. There are no markings found throughout the book. This is a great addition to any library.
Price: 4.99 USD
See Full
Description
 7. STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS  A CHILD'S GARDEN OF VERSES
THE HERITAGE PRESS 1944 HARD COVER GOOD NO DUST JACKET DUVOISIN, ROGER

Price: 12.99 USD
See Full
Description
 8. STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS  A CHILD'S GARDEN OF VERSES
THE HERRITAGE PRESS 1944 FIRST EDITION Hard Cover VERY GOOD Very Good DUVOISIN, ROGER
Red cloth boards and front paste-down are clean and bright. The illustrated endpages are colorful and crisp. Color and black & white pictures illustrate the story. There is a small chip missing from front lower panel of dust jacket. Comes in a mylar cover.
Price: 24.99 USD
See Full
Description
 9. STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS  A CHILD'S GARDEN OF VERSES
NEW YORK CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS 1909 LATER PRINTING HARD COVER VERY GOOD NO DUST JACKET STORER, FLORENCE EDITH
Book is free of previous owner name or other markings. The color frontispiece and tissue are intact. Corners are bumped. Illustrated decorations and titling on front board show darkening and wear associated with age.
Price: 49.99 USD
See Full
Description
 10. STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS  ESSAYS BY ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON
NEW YORK CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS 1918 LATER PRINTING HARD COVER VERY GOOD NO DUST JACKET
Previous owner pencil and ink notations in the margins of book. Name erasure on front endpage.
Price: 7.99 USD
See Full
Description
 11. STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS  KIDNAPPED
NEW YORK CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS 1941 LATER PRINTING HARD COVER GOOD NO DUST JACKET
Black cloth boards with colorful front paste-on and gold-gilt to titling on spine. Book is free of previous owner name and other markings. Corners are lightly bumped and there is a light crease to lower left corner of paste-on. Makes a nice addition to a child's library.
Price: 29.99 USD
See Full
Description
 12. STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS  KIDNAPPED
CALIFORNIA CLASSIC PUBLISHING CORPORATION 1970 LATER EDITION HARD BACK Very Good No Jacket IRWIN, DON
This is a very good book, with all corners firm and square, the spine is tight and straight, the boards are clean and bright. There are no markings found throughout the book. This is a great addition to any library.
Price: 14.99 USD
See Full
Description
 13. STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS  KIDNAPPED: THE ADVENTURES OF DAVID BALFOUR
NEW YORK CHOICE PUBLISHING, INC. 1989 LATER PRINTING HARD COVER VERY GOOD NO DUST JACKET WYETH, N.C.
Part of the Reader's Digest 'Best Loved Books for Young Readers.'
Price: 4.99 USD
See Full
Description
 14. STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS  THE AMATEUR EMIGRANT: PART ONE AND TWO (TWO VOLUME SET)
ASHLAND LEWIS OSBORNE 1976 FIRST EDITION HARD BACK Very Good No Jacket
This is a beautiful two volume set. All corners are firm and square, the spine is tight and stright, the boards are bright and clean. The gold-gilt lettering on front board and spine is crisp and clear. There are no markings found throughout the books. Both books come with the included maps. The set would be a wonderful addition to any library.
Price: 59.99 USD
See Full
Description
 15. STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS  TRAVELS WITH A DONKEY
NEW YORK CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS 1910 LATER EDITION HARD BACK VERY GOOD No Jacket
The book shows some shelf-wear associated with age. There a small gift inscription on inside front board, and PO's name on first free flyleaf.
Price: 8.99 USD
See Full
Description
 16. STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS  TREASURE ISLAND
NEW YORK HOLT, RINEHART AND WINSTON 1961 LATER EDITION Hard Cover Good No Jacket

Price: 4.99 USD
See Full
Description
 17. STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS  TREASURE ISLAND
PHILADELPHIA DAVID MCKAY HARD COVER GOOD NO DUST JACKET
P.O. name written on front endpage. Bottom page-edges are lightly soiled.
Price: 8.99 USD
See Full
Description
 18. STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS  TREASURE ISLAND
NEW YORK CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS 1942 LATER PRINTING HARD COVER VERY GOOD NO DUST JACKET N.C. WYETH
Black cloth boards with colorful front paste-on. Bottom corners are lightly bumped and the gold-gilt titling on spine is slightly faded. Book is free of previous owner name and other markings.
Price: 24.99 USD
See Full
Description
 19. STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS  TREASURE ISLAND
NEW YORK CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS 1927 LATER PRINTING HARD COVER VERY GOOD GOOD N.C. WYETH
Black cloth boards with colorful front paste-on are clean and bright. The gold-gilt titling to spine is crisp and clear and the book is free of previous owner name and other markings. The corners are firm and square and the spine is straight. The dust jacket is in good condition with very minimal edgewear and comes in a protective mylar cover.
Price: 55.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS  TREASURE ISLAND - ILLUSTRATED JUNIOR LIBRARY
NEW YORK GROSSET & DUNLAP, PUBLISHERS 1947 LATER EDITION HARDCOVER FINE Fine PRICE, NORMAN & VAN SWEARINGEN, E.C.
TOP EDGE COLORING IS FINE, UNUSUAL FOR THIS BOOK. BOOK APPEARS TO HAVE BEEN UNREAD.
Price: 17.99 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Robert SilverbergRobert Waller >>>


Try these sites for other Robert Stevenson Listings

Cleebooks.com
Thebookfiend.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Merrimonbooks.com
Kentonantiques.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Mythosbooks.com
Rsgeerbooks.com
Bookcasebooks.com
Pegasusbooksonline.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Allbrightbooks.com
Thebookstahl.com
Atticbooks.net
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Brittanybooks.com
Grandpasbooks.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Caterwaulbooks.com
Boomersbooks.net
Jyeagerbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Thirdcoastbooks.com
Cathysbookcorner.com
Used-and-rare-books.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Bookranch.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
50000books.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Childhoodbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions