|
|
Robert Stevenson listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | STEVENSON, ROBERT L. A CHILD'S GARDEN OF VERSES CHICAGO WHITMAN 1939 LATER EDITION HARD BACK GOOD No Jacket SUE SEELEY CHILD'S NAME BLACKED OUT ON 'THIS BOOK BELONGS TO'. ILLUSTRATIONS AND LETTERING ON FRONT BOARD CLEAN, WITH MINOR RUBBING. ALL CORNERS SQUARE AND FIRM. LIGHT SHELF-WEAR ALL ROUND. Price: 29.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | STEVENSON, ROBERT L. A LODGING FOR THE NIGHT NEW YORK ROYCROFTERS 1902 LATER EDITION LEATHER Very Good No Jacket This book is bound in beautiful brown leather, with gold-gilt lettering on front board. Fronticpiece and tissue gaurd are fully intact. This is a wonderful book, and would be a great addition to any library. Price: 45.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | STEVENSON, ROBERT L. KIDNAPPED NEW YORK CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS 1933 LATER EDITION HARD BACK Very Good NONE WYETH, N.C. The book is in excellent condition for its age, the printing on the spine is faded and the book shows some shelf wear. Also it is in a glassine cover. Price: 39.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | STEVENSON, ROBERT L. KIDNAPPED Garden City, NY GARDEN CITY PUBLISHING 1932 FIRST HARD COVER VERY GOOD NO DUST JACKET In a glasine cover. Price: 16.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | STEVENSON, ROBERT L. TREASURE ISLAND NEW YORK RAND MCNALLY & COMPANY 1956 LATER PRINTING Hard Cover VERY GOOD NO DUST JACKET WINTER, MILO
Price: 5.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | STEVENSON, ROBERT L. TREASURE ISLAND NEW YORK MODERN PROMOTIONS 1982 LATER EDITION HARD BACK VERY GOOD No Jacket This is a very good book, with all corners firm and square, the spine is tight and straight, the boards are clean and bright. There are no markings found throughout the book. This is a great addition to any library. Price: 4.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS A CHILD'S GARDEN OF VERSES THE HERITAGE PRESS 1944 HARD COVER GOOD NO DUST JACKET DUVOISIN, ROGER
Price: 12.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS A CHILD'S GARDEN OF VERSES THE HERRITAGE PRESS 1944 FIRST EDITION Hard Cover VERY GOOD Very Good DUVOISIN, ROGER Red cloth boards and front paste-down are clean and bright. The illustrated endpages are colorful and crisp. Color and black & white pictures illustrate the story. There is a small chip missing from front lower panel of dust jacket. Comes in a mylar cover. Price: 24.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS A CHILD'S GARDEN OF VERSES NEW YORK CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS 1909 LATER PRINTING HARD COVER VERY GOOD NO DUST JACKET STORER, FLORENCE EDITH Book is free of previous owner name or other markings. The color frontispiece and tissue are intact. Corners are bumped. Illustrated decorations and titling on front board show darkening and wear associated with age. Price: 49.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS ESSAYS BY ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON NEW YORK CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS 1918 LATER PRINTING HARD COVER VERY GOOD NO DUST JACKET Previous owner pencil and ink notations in the margins of book. Name erasure on front endpage. Price: 7.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS KIDNAPPED NEW YORK CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS 1941 LATER PRINTING HARD COVER GOOD NO DUST JACKET Black cloth boards with colorful front paste-on and gold-gilt to titling on spine. Book is free of previous owner name and other markings. Corners are lightly bumped and there is a light crease to lower left corner of paste-on. Makes a nice addition to a child's library. Price: 29.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS KIDNAPPED CALIFORNIA CLASSIC PUBLISHING CORPORATION 1970 LATER EDITION HARD BACK Very Good No Jacket IRWIN, DON This is a very good book, with all corners firm and square, the spine is tight and straight, the boards are clean and bright. There are no markings found throughout the book. This is a great addition to any library. Price: 14.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS KIDNAPPED: THE ADVENTURES OF DAVID BALFOUR NEW YORK CHOICE PUBLISHING, INC. 1989 LATER PRINTING HARD COVER VERY GOOD NO DUST JACKET WYETH, N.C. Part of the Reader's Digest 'Best Loved Books for Young Readers.' Price: 4.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS THE AMATEUR EMIGRANT: PART ONE AND TWO (TWO VOLUME SET) ASHLAND LEWIS OSBORNE 1976 FIRST EDITION HARD BACK Very Good No Jacket This is a beautiful two volume set. All corners are firm and square, the spine is tight and stright, the boards are bright and clean. The gold-gilt lettering on front board and spine is crisp and clear. There are no markings found throughout the books. Both books come with the included maps. The set would be a wonderful addition to any library. Price: 59.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS TRAVELS WITH A DONKEY NEW YORK CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS 1910 LATER EDITION HARD BACK VERY GOOD No Jacket The book shows some shelf-wear associated with age. There a small gift inscription on inside front board, and PO's name on first free flyleaf. Price: 8.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS TREASURE ISLAND NEW YORK HOLT, RINEHART AND WINSTON 1961 LATER EDITION Hard Cover Good No Jacket
Price: 4.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS TREASURE ISLAND PHILADELPHIA DAVID MCKAY HARD COVER GOOD NO DUST JACKET P.O. name written on front endpage. Bottom page-edges are lightly soiled. Price: 8.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS TREASURE ISLAND NEW YORK CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS 1942 LATER PRINTING HARD COVER VERY GOOD NO DUST JACKET N.C. WYETH Black cloth boards with colorful front paste-on. Bottom corners are lightly bumped and the gold-gilt titling on spine is slightly faded. Book is free of previous owner name and other markings. Price: 24.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS TREASURE ISLAND NEW YORK CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS 1927 LATER PRINTING HARD COVER VERY GOOD GOOD N.C. WYETH Black cloth boards with colorful front paste-on are clean and bright. The gold-gilt titling to spine is crisp and clear and the book is free of previous owner name and other markings. The corners are firm and square and the spine is straight. The dust jacket is in good condition with very minimal edgewear and comes in a protective mylar cover. Price: 55.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS TREASURE ISLAND - ILLUSTRATED JUNIOR LIBRARY NEW YORK GROSSET & DUNLAP, PUBLISHERS 1947 LATER EDITION HARDCOVER FINE Fine PRICE, NORMAN & VAN SWEARINGEN, E.C. TOP EDGE COLORING IS FINE, UNUSUAL FOR THIS BOOK. BOOK APPEARS TO HAVE BEEN UNREAD. Price: 17.99 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Robert Stevenson Listings |