|
|
|
|
1 |
EDITORIAL STAFF OF SUNSET BOOKS AND SUNSET MAGAZINE BEAUTIFUL CALIFORNIA MENLO PARK, CA LANE BOOK COMPANY 1963 FIRST EDITION HARD BACK Very Good SLIPCASE This is a very good first edition book, with all corners firm and square, the spine is tight and straight, the boards are clean and bright. There are no markings found throughout the book. This is a great addition to any library. The slipcase is also in very good condition. Price:
16.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
EDITORIAL STAFF OF SUNSET BOOKS AND SUNSET MAGAZINE INTERNATIONAL LIBRARY OF TECHNOLOGY: DRAWING SCRANTON, PA INTERNATIONAL TEXTBOOK COMPANY 1928 LATER EDITION Hardcover Fair NO DUST JACKET This book is in FAIR to GOOD condition and shows use and wear from age. All pages are present. There are no markings found throughout the book and there are no dog-ears. The orangish-red boards are lightly soiled and shelfworn at edges and the spine is sunned. Titling on spine is illegible. Corners and back edge are bumped. Still, binding is tight and the interior is clean. The book has beautiful green marbel endpapers at both ends. This book is a great source of information and is illustrated by many black & white diagrams. Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
EDITORIAL STAFF OF SUNSET BOOKS AND SUNSET MAGAZINE INTERNATIONAL LIBRARY OF TECHNOLOGY: PATTERNMAKING, METHODS, MATERIALS, AND EQUIPMENT SCRANTON, PA INTERNATIONAL TEXTBOOK COMPANY 1928 LATER EDITION Hardcover Good NO DUST JACKET This book is in FAIR to GOOD condition and shows use and wear from age. All pages are present. There are no markings found throughout the book and there are no dog-ears. The orangish-red boards are lightly soiled and shelfworn at edges and the spine is sunned. Titling on spine is illegible and edge-color shows light spotting. Still, binding is tight and the interior is clean. The book has beautiful green marbel endpapers at both ends. This book is a great source of information and is illustrated by many black & white diagrams. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
EDITORIAL STAFF OF SUNSET BOOKS AND SUNSET MAGAZINE INTERNATIONAL LIBRARY OF TECHNOLOGY: PLANERS, SHAPERS, AND MILLING MACHINES SCRANTON, PA INTERNATIONAL TEXTBOOK COMPANY 1928 LATER EDITION HARD BACK NO DUST JACKET This book is in FAIR to GOOD condition and shows use and wear from age. All pages are present. There are no markings found throughout the book and there are no dog-ears. The orangish-red boards are lightly soiled and shelfworn at edges and the spine is sunned. Titling on spine is illegible. Corners are lightly bumped and edge color shows light spotting. All this said, binding is tight and the interior is clean. The book has beautiful green marbel endpapers at both ends. This book is a great source of information and is illustrated by many black & white diagrams. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sunset Books; Sunset Magazine & Book Sunset Recipe Annual 1990 MENLO PARK, CA Sunset Publishing 1990 037602691X / 9780376026910 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Very Good VERY GOOD 037602691X This is a very good book, with all corners firm and square, the spine is tight and straight, the boards are clean and bright. There are no markings found throughout the book. The dustjacket is also in very good condition with clean panels but light shelfwear at edges. This is a great addition to any library. Insurance and extra shipping may apply please inquire. Questions always welcome. Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sunset Books Sunset Recipe Annual 1995 MENLO PARK, CA Sunset Pub Co 1995 0376026960 / 9780376026965 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 0376026960 This is a very good book, with all corners firm and square, the spine is tight and straight, the boards are clean and bright. There are no markings found throughout the book. These mouth-watering recipes are great for any occasion. The book is a great addition to any kitchen. Insurance and extra shipping may apply please inquire. Questions always welcome. Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
THE SUNSET EDITORS SUNSET RECIPE ANNUAL: 1992 EDITION MENLO PARK, CA SUNSET PUBLISHING CORPORATION 1992 LATER EDITION HARD BACK Very Good No Jacket This is a very good book, with all corners firm and square, the spine is tight and straight, the boards are clean and bright. There are no markings found throughout the book. This is a great addition to any library. Insurance and extra shipping may apply please inquire. Questions always welcome. Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Sunset Sunset Recipe Annual: 1993 Edition MENLO PARK, CA Sunset Pub Co 1993 0376026944 / 9780376026941 FIRST EDITION HARD BACK Very Good NO DUST JACKET 0376026944 This is a very good book, with all corners firm and square, the spine is tight and straight, the boards are clean and bright. There are no markings found throughout the book. These mouth-watering recipes are great for any occasion. The book is a great addition to any kitchen. Insurance and extra shipping may apply please inquire. Questions always welcome. Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Sunset Sunset Recipes Annual 1989 Menlo Park, California Sunset Publishing 1989 0376026901 / 9780376026903 1989 EDITION Hardcover Very Good VERY GOOD 0376026901 This is a very good book, with all corners firm and square, the spine is tight and straight, the boards are clean and bright. There are no markings found throughout the book. The dustjacket is also in very good condition with bright and clean panels but shelfwear at edges. These mouth-watering recipes are great for any occasion. The book is a great addition to any kitchen. Insurance and extra shipping may apply please inquire. Questions always welcome. Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
SUNSET BOOKS SUNSET: THE ULTIMATE GRILL BOOK CALIFORNIA LANE BOOK COMPANY 1989 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good NO DUST JACKET Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. The boards are clean but lighlty shelfworn at edges. Additional postage may be necessary for this oversized book, please inquire. Questions welcome! Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
THE EDITORS OF SUNSET BOOKS AND SUNSET MAGAZINE THE BEST OF SUNSET MENLO PARK, CA LANE PUBLISHING CO. 1987 FIRST EDITION HARD BACK Very Good GOOD This is a very good book, with all corners firm and square, the spine is tight and straight, the boards are clean and bright. There are no markings found throughout the book. The dustjacket is in good condition with clean panels, there is some light chipping and light shelf-wear. This is a great addition to any library. Insurance and extra shipping may apply please inquire. Questions always welcome. Price:
5.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
EDITORS OF SUNSET BOOKS THE ULTIMATE GRILLE BOOK MENLO PARK, CA LANE PUBLISHING CO. 1989 LATER PRINTING Hardcover Good NO DUST JACKET Spiral-bound in hard cover book. Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. The boards are clean but lighlty shelfworn at edges. Additional postage may be necessary for this oversized book, please inquire. Questions welcome! Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|