Book World

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

SMITH, GEORGE OTIS (DIRECTOR) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SMITH, GEORGE OTIS (DIRECTOR) MINERAL RESOURCES OF THE UNITED STATES
WASHINGTON GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE 1912 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Good NO DUST JACKET 
Purple boards with gold titling on spine and the gilt is fairly bright for age. Corners are bumped and edges are shelfworn. Spine is tight. Additional postage may be necessary for this thick-volume. Questions welcome! PayPal accepted, please inquire. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SMITH, GEORGE OTIS (DIRECTOR) MINERAL RESOURCES OF THE UNITED STATES 1908; PART II- NONMETALS
WASHINGTON GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE 1909 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Good NO DUST JACKET 
Purple boards with gold titling on spine and the gilt is fairly bright for age. Corners are bumped and edges are shelfworn. Back hinge is loosening and spine has a slight lean. Previous owner bookplate on inside front board. Additional postage may be necessary for this thick-volume. Questions welcome! PayPal accepted, please inquire. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SMITH, GEORGE OTIS (DIRECTOR) MINERAL RESOURCES OF THE UNITED STATES 1909; PART II-NONMETALS
WASHINGTON GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE 1911 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Good NO DUST JACKET 
Purple boards with gold titling on spine and the gilt is fairly bright for age. Corners are bumped and edges are shelfworn. Spine is tight. Additional postage may be necessary for this thick-volume. Questions welcome! PayPal accepted, please inquire. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SMITH, GEORGE OTIS (DIRECTOR) MINERAL RESOURCES OF THE UNITED STATES 1912; PART I- METALS
WASHINGTON GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE 1913 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Good NO DUST JACKET 
Purple boards with gold titling on spine and the gilt is fairly bright for age. Corners are bumped and edges are shelfworn. Boards are lightly rubbed and spine is tight. Additional postage may be necessary for this thick-volume. Questions welcome! PayPal accepted, please inquire. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SMITH, GEORGE OTIS (DIRECTOR) on Atlantavintagebooks.com
SMITH, GEORGE OTIS (DIRECTOR) on Robertsbookshop.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Go-BookWorld.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie