|
|
BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE AT THE EARTH'S CORE NEW YORK ACE BOOKS, INC. 1914 LATER PRINTING PAPER BACK Very Good NO DUST JACKET Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. There is a light crease in spine but spine is tight. Covers are clean and bright. Front cover features a color illustration and back cover has color photos of the motion picture. There are no torn or dog-eared pages. Questions welcome. PayPal accepted, please inquire. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Edgar Rice Burroughs At the Earth's Core: (#1) (Pellucidar Series, No 1) NEW YORK Ballantine Books 1990 0345366689 / 9780345366689 FIRST BALLANTINE EDITION PAPERBACK New No Jacket 0345366689 This is a beautiful first Ballantine Books edition. The book is a vintage paperback, and a great collectors item. The book is now in an archival mylar bag for protection. This book would be a beautiful addition to any library. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Edgar Rice Burroughs Back to the Stone Age: (#5) (Pellucidar, No 5) NEW YORK Ballantine Books 1990 0345366719 / 9780345366719 FIRST BALLANTINE Paperback Very Good No Jacket 0345366719 There is a small bump to the spine. This is a beautiful first Ballantine Books edition. The book is a vintage paperback, and a great collectors item. The book is now in an archival mylar bag for protection. This book would be a beautiful addition to any library. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE CAVE GIRL NEW YORK DELL PUBLISHING CO., INC. 1925 LATER PRINTING PAPERBACK Good NO DUST JACKET Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. The spine is tight but has taken on a concave shape. Covers of book are clean and bright but edges show light shelfwear. Top edge-color has faded a bit. Photos avail. upon request. PayPal accepted, please inquire. Questions welcome! Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE DAVID INNES OF PELLUCIDAR KANSAS CITY, MO HOUSE OF GREYSTOKE 1968 LATER PRINTING WRAPS Fine NO DUST JACKET Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. The wraps are clean and bright with crisp black titling and illustrations. There are no torn or dog-eared pages and book is tight and stapled at spine. Lower corner is bumped lightly. Photos avail. upon request. Questions welcome. PayPal accepted, please inquire. Questions welcome. Price:
89.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE LAND OF TERROR NEW YORK BALLENTINE 1944 LATER EDITION Paperback Fine No Jacket This is a first Ballantine Books edition. The book is a vintage paperback, and a great collectors item. The book is now in an archival mylar bag for protection. This book would be a beautiful addition to any library. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE OUT OF TIME'S ABYSS NEW YORK ACE BOOKS, INC. SOFT COVER Very Good NO DUST JACKET Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. Spine is uncreased and this copy is very nice!! Appears unread. This is the FIRST Ace Books paperback edition. Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE PELLUCIDAR NEW YORK ACE BOOKS 1915 LATER PRINTING PAPERBACK Good NO DUST JACKET Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. The covers are clean and the spine is tight, uncreased. Panels are lightly rubbed and back cover shows moderate creasing. There are no torn or dog-eared pages. Remainder mark at top page-edges. Questions welcome. PayPal accepted, please inquire. Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE RETURN OF THE MUCKER NEW YORK ACE BOOKS, INC. SOFT COVER Good NO DUST JACKET Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. There is light creasing along spine and front cover, still a very nice copy! This is the FIRST Ace Books paperback edition. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE SWORDS OF MARS NEW YORK BALLANTINE BOOKS 1969 LATER PRINTING Soft Cover Good NO DUST JACKET Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. The front cover is lightly creased and there is a 3/4" closed tear at top back cover. Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
BURROUGHS, EDGAR-RICE TARZAN OF THE APES RACINE, WI WHITMAN PUBLISHING COMPANY 1933 FIRST BIG LITTLE EDITION HARD BACK Good NONE Previous owner name inside front board. All end papers are present. There is general browning to pages and shelf-wear associated with age. The illustrations on front and back boards and spine show light rubbing and wear at corners. The spine has a 1,5 inch separation at top left. Light bumps at corners both boards.. While the book is tight, it is fragile, as are most of the Whitman Big Little Books of this age. This is book #744 and the first Big Little Book of a Burroughs title. Photos available, questions welcome. Price:
89.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE TARZAN OF THE APES NEW YORK BALLANTINE BOOKS 1963 SECOND PRINTING PAPERBACK Good NO DUST JACKET Book is free of previous owner names but book shows light shelfwear. Spine not creased and is tight. Covers are lightly rubbed. There are no torn or dog-eared pages. This is #1 in the Ballantine Tarzan Series. Questions welcome. PayPal accepted, please inquire. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Edgar Rice Burroughs Tarzan THE UNTAMED Unknown B000GLY58Q Hardcover Very Good B000GLY58Q There are no markings found throughout the text. The boards are clean and crisp. The spine is tight and straight. This book does not have a dustjacket. There is light wear to edges of boards associated with age and shelf-wear Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE TARZAN TRIUMPHANT NEW YORK ACE BOOKS, INC. SOFT COVER Very Good NO DUST JACKET Book is free of previous owner names and other markings and the binding is tight. The spine is uncreased. This is the FIRST Ace Books paperback edition. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE TARZAN TRIUMPHANT NEW YORK BALLANTINE BOOKS 1964 FIRST BALLANTINE BOOKS EDITION SOFT COVER Very Good NO DUST JACKET Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. The covers are clean and the spine is tight. There is a 1/2" closed tear at lower spine. There are no torn or dog-eared pages. #15 in the Ballantine Tarzan Series. Questions welcome. PayPal accepted, please inquire. Multiple copies available. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE THE BEASTS OF TARZAN RACINE, WI WHITMAN PUBLISHING COMPANY 1937 FIRST BIG LITTLE EDITION Fine NONE Pages have light browning associated with age. All corners square and firm. Very slight shelf-wear on front and back boards at top edge and spine, hardly noticable.. Spine is clean and straight, without any creasing. . This is book #1410. Photo available, questions welcome. Price:
69.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE THE EFFICIENCY EXPERT KANSAS CITY, MO HOUSE OF GREYSTOKE 1966 FIRST EDITION WRAPS Fine NO DUST JACKET Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. The wraps are clean and bright with crisp black titling and illustrations. There are no torn or dog-eared pages and book is tight and stapled at spine. Top spine is lightly bumped and there is a 1/8" closed tear. Photos avail. upon request. Questions welcome. PayPal accepted, please inquire. Questions welcome. Price:
149.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Anovelideabooks.com BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Atlantavintagebooks.com BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Beaglebooks.com BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Bookedfull.com BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Books213.net BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Booksinrockford.com BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Booksliquidation.com BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Booktique.org BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Chrismcmillenbooks.com BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Cranberrybooks.com BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Findersofkeepersbooks.com BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Genethebookpeddler.com BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Gusbooks.com BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Johnemmettbooks.com BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
| BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Kjcactus.com BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Lacroixbookseller.com BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Lairdbooks.com BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Longfellowspdx.com BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Marchharebooks.com BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Mounthopebooks.com BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Northamericanrarities.net BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Oldkidsbooks.com BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Olmsteadbooks.com BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Onceuponatimebooks.com BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Parigibooks.com BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Pilgrimbooks.net BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Psychobabel.eu BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Riverwoodsbooks.com BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
| BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Sandyaco.com BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Stealthesebooks.com BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Sundialbooks.net BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Sweepadeal.com BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Thebookscene.com BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Theglasskey.co.uk BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Trilliumbooks.ca BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Turnthepagebooks.com BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Twicesoldtales.info BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Twintomes.com BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Vintage-books.com BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|