Book World

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Frances E Anderson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Frances E Anderson Art for all the children: A creative sourcebook for the impaired child
ILLINOIS Thomas 1978 039803737X / 9780398037376 LATER EDITION HARD BACK Very Good GOOD 
039803737X This is a very good book, with all corners firm and square, the spine is tight and straight, the boards are clean and bright. There are no markings found throughout the book. The dustjacket shows wear associated with age. The dustjacket is now found in an archival mylor protector. This is a great addition to any library. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 C.W. Anderson Billy And Blaze: A Boy And His Horse
NEW YORK Aladdin 1991 0689716087 / 9780689716089 FIRST EDITION SOFT COVER Very Good NO DUST JACKET 
0689716087 Book is without markings and has clean panels. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ANDERSON, C.W. BLAZE AND THE MOUNTAIN LION
NEW YORK ALADDIN BOOKS 1993 FIRST EDITION SOFT COVER Very Good NO DUST JACKET 
Book is without markings and the panels are clean. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 NEMIRO, BEVERLY ANDERSON AND HAMILTON, DONNA MILLER COLORADO A LA CARTE: SECRET CHEFS' RECIPES AND A GUIDE TO GOOD EATING
DENVER, CO SAGE BOOKS 1963 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Good FAIR 
Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. The boards are clean and bright and the corners are firm. Front board has taken a slight concave shape. The dust jacket is shelfworn at edges and has a 1" closed tear at top front panel near spine. There is also very light chipping along edges of back panel. DJ is NOT price-clipped. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ANDERSON, L.O DESIGNS FOR LOW-COST WOOD HOMES
U.S DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 1969 FIRST EDITION WRAPS Very Good No Jacket 
VERY GOOD 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ANDERSON, DAVE FAMOUS DAVE'S BACKROADS & SIDESTREETS: RECIPES INSPIRED BY AMERICA'S DOWN-HOME EATERIES
NASHVILLE, TN FRP 1999 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Very Good VERY GOOD 
This is a very good first edition book, with all corners firm and square, the spine is tight and straight, the boards are clean and bright. There are no markings found throughout the book. The dustjacket is also in very good condition with clean panels. This is a great addition to any library. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jean Anderson; Sara Moulton Good Morning America Cut the Calories Cookbook: 120 Delicious Low-Fat, Low-Calorie Recipes from Our Viewers
BOSTON, MA Hyperion 2000 0786861630 / 9780786861637 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Fine VERY GOOD 
0786861630 Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. Boards are clean and the corners are firm. The dust jacket has clean panels and is without tears or chips. Top spine is very lightly bumped. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Janice Anderson History of Movie Comedy
NEW YORK Exetera 1985 0671076698 / 9780671076696 FIRST EDITION (AMERICAN) HARDBOUND Very Good GOOD 
0671076698 This is a very good book, with all corners firm and square, the spine is tight and straight, the boards are clean and bright. There are no markings found throughout the book. The dustjacket is in good condition with clean panels, there is some light chipping and light shelf-wear. The book is now in an archival mylar protector. This is a great addition to any library. Insurance and extra shipping may apply please inquire. Questions always welcome. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 CMDR. ANDERSON, WILLIAM R. WITH BLAIR, CLAY JR. NAUTILUS 90 NORTH
NEW YORK WORLD ALMANAC 1959 LATER EDITION Hardcover Fair Poor 
Fair 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ANDERSON, GENE AND FRANCES MARSHALL NEWSPAPER MAGIC
CHICAGO, IL MAGIC, INC. 1968 FIRST EDITION SOFT COVER Very Good NO DUST JACKET 
This is a 144 page book describing tricks you can perform with newspapers. Many examples in a very nice, clean copy. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dave Anderson Pennant Races
DH Audio 1994 088646370X / 9780886463700 CASSETTE TAPES Very Good NO DUST JACKET 
088646370X On 4 cassette tapes, read by Bob Costas. Tapes have been previously played and appear to be in fine listening order. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 FRADKIN, PHILIP L. / ANDERSON, ANDY STAGECOACH
SIMON & SCHUSTER 2002 FEDITION HARD BACK Very Good VERY GOOD 
SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY ANDY ANDERSON ON FRONT ENDPAGE. NO OTHER MARKINGS AND CLEAN BOARDS. DJ IS WITHOUT TEARS OR CHIPS AND HAS CLEAN PANELS. Questions welcome. PayPal accepted, please inquire. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Anderson Sugar Ray
Viking Adult 0670681415 / 9780670681419 Hardcover Very Good 
0670681415 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anderson Sugar Ray
Viking Adult 0670681415 / 9780670681419 Hardcover Very Good 
0670681415 The book is graded Very Good. The boards are clean and the multi-colored spine lettering is crisp and bright. All corners are square and firm. There are no markings found in the book. All page edges are clean and the top page coloring is even, without spotting or discoloration. The dustjacket shows rubbing on both panels. The dustjacket shows light indentations not affecting text or illustrations. Pictures available and questions welcome. 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Laurie Halse Anderson Thank You, Sarah : The Woman Who Saved Thanksgiving
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 2002 0689847874 / 9780689847875 FIRST EDITION HARD BACK Very Good VERY GOOD 
0689847874 This is a very good first edition book, with all corners firm and square, the spine is tight and straight, the boards are clean and bright. There are no markings found throughout the book. The dustjacket is also in very good condition with clean panels. This is a great addition to any library. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 ANDERSON, JANICE THE ART OF THE IMPRESSIONISTS
GREAT BRITAIN PARRAGON 1994 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Fine VERY GOOD 
Part of the series from the Bridgeman Art Library. Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. The boards are clean and bright with firm and square corners. There are no torn or dog-eared pages. The dust jacket has clean, colorful panels and is without tears or chips. Edges are very lightly shelfworn. Questions welcome. PayPal accepted, please inquire. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 ANDERSON, ROBERT GORDON THE CITY AND THE CATHEDRAL
NEW YORK LONGMANS, GREEN & CO. 1948 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Very Good Good (1/2" Chip Top of Spine) 
VERY GOOD 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 ANDERSON, NANCY SCOTT/ ANDERSON, DWIGHT THE GENERALS: ULYSSES S. GRANT AND ROBERT E. LEE
NEW YORK ALFRED A. KNOPF 1988 LATER PRINTING Hardcover Very Good GOOD 
Book is free of markings and the boards are clean. The dust jacket is shelfworn at edges with a few closed tears and chips at edges. It comes in a mylar cover. PayPal accepted, please inquire. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 ANDERSON, POUL THE GOLDEN SLAVE
NEW YORK ZEBRA BOOKS 1980 FIRST ZEBRA BOOKS EDITION SOFT COVER Very Good NO DUST JACKET 
Book is free of p.o. names and other markings. The spine is uncreased but edges show light shelfwear. A very good copy! 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 ANDERSON, JANICE THE LIFE AND WORKS OF RENOIR
NEW YORK SHOOTING STAR PRESS 1994 FIRST U.S. EDITION HARD BACK Fine VERY GOOD 
Part of the series from the Bridgeman Art Library. Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. The boards are clean and bright with firm and square corners. There are no torn or dog-eared pages. The dust jacket has clean, colorful panels and is without tears or chips. Edges are very lightly shelfworn. Questions welcome. PayPal accepted, please inquire. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Frances E Anderson on Abookstop.com
Frances E Anderson on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Frances E Anderson on Allamericantextbooks.com
Frances E Anderson on Alliedbookcompany.com
Frances E Anderson on Alphabookworks.com
Frances E Anderson on Anovelideabooks.com
Frances E Anderson on Arrowaybooks.com
Frances E Anderson on Avenuebookandco.com
Frances E Anderson on Bestmediadeal.com
Frances E Anderson on Bookbarnetc.com
Frances E Anderson on Booknetwork.org
Frances E Anderson on Booksliquidation.com
Frances E Anderson on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Frances E Anderson on Dinahsondstreet.com
Frances E Anderson on Dunawaybooks.com
Frances E Anderson on Everybookintheworld.com
Frances E Anderson on Gabookcompany.com
Frances E Anderson on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Frances E Anderson on Jrbooks.biz
Frances E Anderson on Kjcactus.com
Frances E Anderson on Lakesidebooks.com
Frances E Anderson on Nationwidetext.com
Frances E Anderson on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Frances E Anderson on Nomadestore.com
Frances E Anderson on Oldkidsbooks.com
Frances E Anderson on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Frances E Anderson on Pandy-books.com
Frances E Anderson on Phatpocket.com
Frances E Anderson on Rainydaybooks.ca
Frances E Anderson on Readitagain1.com
Frances E Anderson on Richardsonsbooks.com
Frances E Anderson on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Frances E Anderson on Russellbooks.com
Frances E Anderson on Sackofbooks.com
Frances E Anderson on Springystreasures.com
Frances E Anderson on Store.bookswithapast.com
Frances E Anderson on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Frances E Anderson on Superiortextsales.com
Frances E Anderson on Svenandolesbooks.net
Frances E Anderson on Teachereditions4less.com
Frances E Anderson on Teslbooks.com
Frances E Anderson on Thebookbank.net
Frances E Anderson on Thriftybooks.com
Frances E Anderson on Trillionbooks.com
Frances E Anderson on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Go-BookWorld.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie