|
|
|
|
1 |
DENVER ART MUSEUM COSTUME COLLECTION DENVER, CO DENVER ART MUSEUM 1962 FIRST EDITION SOFT COVER GOOD NO DUST JACKET Book is free of markings. The covers are clean but edgeworn and lightly rubbed. Questions welcome. PayPal accepted, please inquire. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
A WHISK IN THE WEST: THE VAIL VALLEY COOKBOOK OUTWEST PUBLISHING 1990 HARD COVER VERY GOOD NO DUST JACKET Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. The boards are clean and the spine is tight. The corners are very lightly bumped. There are no dog-eared pages. PayPal accepted, please inquire. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
THE OFFICIAL RAILWAY GUIDE SAN MARINO, CA PACIFIC RAILWAY JOURNAL 1960 LATER PRINTING WRAPS FAIR NO DUST JACKET Book is free of markings but wraps are lightly foxed and shelfworn. Top corners are creased over lightly. Photos avail. upon request. Questions welcome. PayPal accepted, please inquire. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
SOTHEBY'S PREVIEW (MAY 1999) SOTHEBY'S HOLDINGS 1999 FIRST EDITION MAGAZINE GOOD NO DUST JACKET Free of markings. Covers are lightly soiled and front corners curl up a bit. Questions welcome. PayPal accepted, please inquire. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
OF THE IMITATION OF CHRIST (FOUR BOOKS) LONDON KEGAN PAUL, TRENCH & CO. HARD COVER GOOD NO DUST JACKET There is a gift inscription inked on half-title page but book is free of other markings. Pages 32 & 33 are foxed. Brown boards with gold-gilt titling and two decorative rulings. Corners are bumped and spine ends are lightly edgeworn. There is a nameplate affixed to inside front board. Questions welcome. PayPal accepted, please inquire. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
THE AMERICAN WEST (VOLUME III, NUMBER 4, FALL 1966) ARIZONA THE AMERICAN WEST COMPANY 1966 FIRST EDITION WRAPS VERY GOOD No Jacket This is a magazine put out once every 3 months by the American West Publications. The magazine is clean and crisp, with no markings found throughout the text. The illustrations are also clean and bright. The magazine is the Fall issue of 1966. Number 3 of Volume III. Questions are always welcomed. PayPal now accepted, please inquire for details. Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
ADVENTURE IN THE MOVIES NEW YORK CRESENT BOOKS 1973 LATER EDITION HARD COVER VERY GOOD VERY GOOD This is a very good book, with all corners firm and square, the spine is tight and straight, the boards are clean and bright. There are no markings found throughout the book. The dustjacket is also in very good condition with clean panels. This is a great addition to any library. Questions always welcome. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
THE AMERICAN WEST (VOLUME IX, NUMBER 2, MARCH 1972) ARIZONA THE AMERICAN WEST COMPANY 1972 FIRST EDITION WRAPS VERY GOOD No Jacket This is a magazine put put bi-monthly by the American West Publications. The magazine is clean and crisp, with no markings found throughout the text. The illustrations are also clean and bright. The magazine is the March/April issue of 1972. Number 2 of Volume IX. Questions are always welcomed. PayPal now accepted, please inquire for details. Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
HISTORY OF THE HOUSE NEW YORK G.P. PUTNAM'S SONS 1971 FIRST AMERICAN EDITION HARD COVER VERY GOOD VERY GOOD Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. The boards are bright with crisp gold titling on spine. There is a light spot on front board that measures 1" in diameter. The corners are square and the spine is tight. There are no torn or dog-eared pages. The dust jacket has clean panels. There is a light crease running down length of spine. Additional postage may be necessary for this oversized book. PayPal accepted, please inquire. Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
THE ANGEL BOOK KANSAS OSAGE COUNTRY QUILT FACTORY PUBLICATIONS 1991 FIRST EDITION WRAPS Very Good No Jacket This is a very good book, with all corners firm and square, the spine is tight and straight, the boards are clean and bright. There are no markings found throughout the book. This is a great addition to any library. Insurance and extra shipping may apply. PayPal accepted, please inquire. Questions always welcome. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
MY FIRST BIG TALKABOUT BOOK LOUGHBOROUGH LADYBIRD BOOKS LTD. 1978 FIRST EDITION HARD COVER VERY GOOD NO DUST JACKET WINGFIELD, HARRY PREVIOUS STORE'S ADDRESS LABEL ON LOWER BACK BOARD, SLIGHT WEAR ON CORNERS AND TOP SPINE. Additional postage will be necessary for this oversized folio. Questions welcome. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
THE AMERICAN WEST (VOLUME I, NUMBER 4, FALL 1965) ARIZONA THE AMERICAN WEST COMPANY 1964 FIRST EDITION WRAPS VERY GOOD No Jacket This is a magazine put out once every 3 months by the American West Publications. The magazine is clean and crisp, with no markings found throughout the text. The covers show some shelf wear associated with age. The illustrations are also clean and bright. The magazine is the Fall issue of 1964. Number 4 of Volume I. Questions are always welcomed. PayPal now accepted, please inquire for details. Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
SPACE TREK SPECIAL NEW YORK STORIES, LAYOUTS & PRESS 1978 FIRST EDITION WRAPS/MAGAZINE FINE NO DUST JACKET This is the 1978 Space Trek Special issue. There are no markings in book and wraps are clean and bright. Corners are square and there are no tears or chips. Photos avail. upon request. PayPal accepted, please inquire. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
HAMMOND ORGAN BOOK NO. 1 CARL FISCHER, INC. 1968 WRAPS GOOD NO DUST JACKET Previous owner inked name on front wrap as well as first page. There is some light colored pencil notations throughout book. Wraps are lightly soiled and edgeworn. Questions welcome. PayPal accepted, please inquire. Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
THE AMERICAN WEST (VOLUME XIII, NUMBER 4, JULY/AUGUST 1976) ARIZONA THE AMERICAN WEST COMPANY 1976 FIRST EDITION WRAPS VERY GOOD No Jacket This is a magazine put out bi-monthly by the American West Publications. The magazine is clean and crisp, with no markings found throughout the text. The illustrations are also clean and bright. The magazine is the July/August issue of 1976. Number 4 of Volume XIII. Questions are always welcomed. PayPal now accepted, please inquire for details. Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
THE AMERICAN WEST (VOLUME XIII, NUMBER 3, MAY/JUNE 1976) ARIZONA THE AMERICAN WEST COMPANY 1976 FIRST EDITION WRAPS VERY GOOD No Jacket This is a magazine put out bi-monthly by the American West Publications. The magazine is clean and crisp, with no markings found throughout the text. The illustrations are also clean and bright. The magazine is the May/June issue of 1976. Number 3 of Volume XIII. Questions are always welcomed. PayPal now accepted, please inquire for details. Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
THE FARMER IN THE DELL PENNSYLVANIA BOYDS MILLS PRESS 2000 FIRST EDITION HARD COVER Very Good VERY GOOD O'BRIEN, JOHN Book is free of p.o. names and other markings, boards are clean, spine is tight, and corners are firm. Dust jacket has clean panels and is without tears or chips. Questions welcome! Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
HOPALONG CASSIDY AND LUCKY AT COPPER GULCH GARDEN CITY, NY GARDEN CITY PUBLISHING CO., INC. 1950 1950 EDITION HARD COVER GOOD NO DUST JACKET CROWE, JACK There is a previous owner gift inscription inked on inside front cover but book is free of other markings. The cover wheel is present but detached from book. The edges have shelfwear with cardboard showing. Corners are lightly bumped. Questions welcome. PayPal accepted, please inquire. Photos avail. upon request. Price:
18.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
HOME AND HIGH SCHOOL ECNYCLOPEDIA NEW YORK GOLDEN BELL PRESS 1961 First Edition HARD COVER VERY GOOD No Jacket HOME AND HIGH SCHOOL WNCYCLOPEDIA CONSISTS OF 20 VOLUMES IN GREAT CONDITION. Insurance and extra shipping may apply. Please inquire. All questions welcome. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
HOLIDAY SPORT CHICAGO, IL M.A. DONOHUE & CO. HARD COVER GOOD NO DUST JACKET No date, circa 1890-1910. There are many black & white illustrations in book and the front board has a color picture of a young girl holding a kitten. There is a number marked on top front endpage corner but book is free of other markings. There is very light foxing to page-edges and boards are rubbed. Cardboard can be seen at bumped corners and lightly shelfworn edges. Book is in overall GOOD condition for its age. Spine is tight and there are no torn or dog-eared pages. Photos avail. upon request. PayPal accepted, please inquire. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
THE AMERICAN WEST (VOLUME VI, NUMBER 2, MARCH 1969) ARIZONA THE AMERICAN WEST COMPANY 1969 FIRST EDITION WRAPS VERY GOOD No Jacket This is a magazine put out bi-monthly by the American West Publications. The magazine is clean and crisp, with no markings found throughout the text. The illustrations are also clean and bright. The magazine is the March/April issue of 1969. Number 2 of Volume VI. Questions are always welcomed. PayPal now accepted, please inquire for details. Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
THE AMERICAN WEST (VOLUME VI, NUMBER 1, JANUARY 1969) ARIZONA THE AMERICAN WEST COMPANY 1969 FIRST EDITION WRAPS VERY GOOD No Jacket This is a magazine put out bi-monthly by the American West Publications. The magazine is clean and crisp, with no markings found throughout the text. The illustrations are also clean and bright. The magazine is the January/February issue of 1969. Number 1 of Volume VI. Questions are always welcomed. PayPal now accepted, please inquire for details. Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
THE AMERICAN WEST (VOLUME VII, NUMBER 6, NOVEMBER 1970) ARIZONA THE AMERICAN WEST COMPANY 1970 FIRST EDITION WRAPS VERY GOOD No Jacket This is a magazine put out bi-monthly by the American West Publications. The magazine is clean and crisp, with no markings found throughout the text. The illustrations are also clean and bright. The magazine is the November/December issue of 1970. Number 6 of Volume VII. Questions are always welcomed. PayPal now accepted, please inquire for details. Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
THE AMERICAN WEST (VOLUME VII, NUMBER 5, SEPTEMBER 1970) ARIZONA THE AMERICAN WEST COMPANY 1970 FIRST EDITION WRAPS VERY GOOD No Jacket This is a magazine put out bi-monthly by the American West Publications. The magazine is clean and crisp, with no markings found throughout the text. The illustrations are also clean and bright. The magazine is the September/October issue of 1970. Number 5 of Volume VII. Questions are always welcomed. PayPal now accepted, please inquire for details. Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
THE AMERICAN WEST (VOLUME VII, NUMBER 4, JULY 1970) ARIZONA THE AMERICAN WEST COMPANY 1970 FIRST EDITION WRAPS VERY GOOD No Jacket This is a magazine put out bi-monthly by the American West Publications. The magazine is clean and crisp, with no markings found throughout the text. The illustrations are also clean and bright. The magazine is the July/August issue of 1970. Number 4 of Volume VII. Questions are always welcomed. PayPal now accepted, please inquire for details. Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
THE COMPLETE STORY BOOK: A COLLECTION OF FOLK AND FAIRY TALES FOR BOYS AND GIRLS AKRON, OH THE SAALFIELD PUBLISHING CO. 1937 1937 EDITION HARD COVER VERY GOOD NO DUST JACKET BRUNDAGE, FRANCES There is a gift inscription inked on front endpage but book is free of other markings. The color illustrations on front and back boards are crisp and bright. The titling on spine is lightly faded and corners are bumped with cardboard showing through. Additional postage may be necessary for this large book. PayPal accepted, please inquire. Questions welcome! Photos avail. upon request. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
FIFTY YEARS OF LAWN TENNIS IN THE UNITED STATES NEW YORK UNITED STATES LAWN TENNIS ASSOCIATION 1931 Limited Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION, PRINTED IN ONE EDITION ONLY AND LIMITED TO 3000 COPIES. PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED. THERE IS SLIGHT COCK TO SPINE, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. TEXT AND PHOTOS ARE BRIGHT, CLEAN AND UNMARKED. Price:
69.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
THE LAWRENCEVILLE SCHOOL ALUMNI DIRECTORY NEW YORK BERNARD C. HARRIS PUBLISHING COMPANY, INC. 1985 FIRST EDITION SOFT COVER Very Good No Jacket This is a very good book, with all corners firm and square, the spine is tight and straight, the boards are clean and bright. The boards and spine show minimal wear assoicate with age and usage. There are no markings found throughout the book. This is the 175th Anniversary Edition, published in 1985. This is a great addition to any library. Insurance and extra shipping may apply. PayPal now accepted, please inquire. Questions always welcome. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
BETTY CROCKER'S COOKING FOR TODAY DANBURY, CT GROLIER 1992 FIRST EDITION HARD COVER BINDER FINE NO DUST JACKET This is a 3-ring binder with metal rings. All index tabs are present and there are no markings in book. The boards are clean and bright with firm corners. Additional postage will be necessary for this oversized book. Questions welcome. PayPal accepted, please inquire. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
WILLIAMS WORDSWORTH AND THE AGE OF ENGLISH ROMANTICISM RUTGERS UNIVERSITY PRESS 1988 LATER PRINTING SOFT COVER GOOD NO DUST JACKET Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. The covers are clean and the edges are very lightly shelfworn. Front corners curl up a bit. Spine is tight but lightly creased. Still, book is in GOOD to VERY GOOD condition with beautiful color reproductions. Questions welcome. PayPal accepted, please inquire. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
A HISTORY OF SPEAKING PEOPLES: WINSTON S. CHURCHILL NEW YORK DODD, MEAD & COMPANY 1958 LATER EDITION (Book Club) Hard Cover Good Good THIS IS A FOUR VOLUME SET CONSISTING OF: VOLUME ONE: THE BIRTH OF A BRITAIN; VOLUME TWO THE NEW WORLD; VOLUME THREE THE AGE OF REVOLUTION; AND VOLUME FOUR THE GREAT DEMOCRACIES ALL IN GOOD CONDITION. Price:
44.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
ECUADOR IN THE SHADOW OF THE VOLCANOES EDICIONES LIBRI MUNDI HARD COVER VERY GOOD GOOD Previous owner embossed name on front endpage but book is without other markings. The boards are clean and the spine is tight. This is the first English edition. The dust jacket has lightly shelfworn panels and a few light scratches on front panel. Additional postage will be necessary for this oversized folio. Questions welcome! PayPal accepted, please inquire. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
BOOBYTRAPS WASHINGTON D.C. HEADQUARTERS,DEPARTMENT OF THE ARMY 1965 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
THE U.S. ARMY IN WORLD WAR II NEW YORK Artabras 1990 First Edition HARD COVER VERY GOOD No Jacket THIS IS A THREE SET VOLUME CONSISTING OF: VOLUME ONE: THE WAR AGAINST GERMANY VOLUME TWO: THE WAR AGAINST GERMANY AND ITALY AND VOLUME THREE THE WAR AGAINST JAPAN Price:
42.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
TERENCE CONRAN'S NEW HOUSE BOOK NEW YORK VILLARD BOOKS 1985 HARD COVER VERY GOOD VERY GOOD This oversized and heavy book may require additional postage. Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. The boards are clean, corners are lightly bumped, and dust jacket shows light shelfwear at edges. DJ comes in a mylar cover. Questions welcome. INTERNATIONAL CUSTOMERS: Please ask about shipping costs before ordering. Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
NEVADA, THE FIRST HUNDRED YEARS RENO, NV GREAT WESTERN PUBLISHING CO. 1964 First Edition HARDBOUND VERY GOOD No Jacket VARIOUS This is a portfolio of historic Nevada paintings commissioned by the Smith family of Harold's Club on the occasion of the state centennial. Book has light edgewear at the top and base at spine. The work of six artists is featured. PayPal accepted, please inquire. Additional postage will be required for this oversized book. International customers please ask about shipping costs before ordering. Price:
16.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
WARS OF THE 20TH CENTURY CT. LONGMEADOW 1985 LATER EDITION HARDCOVER Good Fair THE WARS IN CLUE WORLD WAR I, WRLD WAR II, THE KOREAN WAR, THE VIETNAM WAR, AND THE MIDDLE EAST WARS Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|