Book World

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aikido in America (Io, No. 52.)
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A. Frog Books 1995 1883319277 FIRST EDITION SOFT COVER Very Good NO DUST JACKET 
1883319277 P.O. name inked on inside front cover but no other markings in book. Covers are clean and spine is tight, uncreased. Questions welcome! 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Teachings of Tibetan Yoga
Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A. Citadel Press 1977 0806504609 SECOND PRINTING Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
0806504609 Good 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Left to die - The tragedy of the USS Juneau
NEW YORK Pocket Books 1994 0739400894 LATER EDITION HARDBOUND Very Good Very Good 
0739400894 Very Good 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pistol & revolver digest
NORTHFIELD, IL DBI Books 1979 0695812742 LATER EDITION Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
0695812742 This book is in Good condition with a 1 1/2-inch closed tear to the back cover and last page. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ADVENTURE IN THE MOVIES
NEW YORK CRESENT BOOKS 1973 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good VERY GOOD 
This is a very good book, with all corners firm and square, the spine is tight and straight, the boards are clean and bright. There are no markings found throughout the book. The dustjacket is also in very good condition with clean panels. This is a great addition to any library. Questions always welcome. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Image Bank
NEW YORK Amphoto 1983 0817440070 FIRST EDITION Original Cloth Fine Very Good 
0817440070 Fine 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Day In Life of America (Day in the Life)
Toronto, ON, Canada Collins 1986 0002177056 FIRST EDITION Original Cloth Fine Fine 
0002177056 Fine 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 MY FIRST BIG TALKABOUT BOOK
LOUGHBOROUGH LADYBIRD BOOKS LTD. 1978 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Very Good NO DUST JACKET 
PREVIOUS STORE'S ADDRESS LABEL ON LOWER BACK BOARD, SLIGHT WEAR ON CORNERS AND TOP SPINE. Additional postage will be necessary for this oversized folio. Questions welcome. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 THE REAL MOTHER GOOSE PICTURE WORD RHYMES
NEW YORK CHECKERBOARD PRESS 1987 THIRD EDITION Hardcover Very Good NO DUST JACKET 
Front board has taken a slight concave shape. Additional postage may be necessary for this oversized book. Questions welcome! 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ST. NICHOLAS ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE FOR BOYS AND GIRLS
NEW YORK CENTURY COMPANY 1907 Soft Cover Fair No Jacket 
MAY, 1907 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 ST. NICHOLAS ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE FOR BOYS AND GIRLS
NEW YORK CENTURY COMPANY 1907 Soft Cover Fair No Jacket 
FOURTH OF JULY NUMBER, 1907 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 ST. NICHOLAS ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE FOR BOYS AND GIRLS
NEW YORK CENTURY COMPANY 1907 Soft Cover Fair No Jacket 
JUNE, 1907 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 ST. NICHOLAS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS September 1907
NEW YORK CENTURY COMPANY 1907 FIRST EDITION Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
The 1907 advertisments give a history of the times. The contents list stories, rhymes, nature & science, etc. Beautifully illustrated cover in color 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 RAGGEDY ANN AND & RAGGEDY ANDY IN THE PLAY ROOM
NEW JERSEY DERRYDALE 1992 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 THE FARMER IN THE DELL
PENNSYLVANIA BOYDS MILLS PRESS 2000 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Very Good VERY GOOD 
Book is free of p.o. names and other markings, boards are clean, spine is tight, and corners are firm. Dust jacket has clean panels and is without tears or chips. Questions welcome! 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 HOME AND HIGH SCHOOL ECNYCLOPEDIA
NEW YORK GOLDEN BELL PRESS 1961 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
HOME AND HIGH SCHOOL WNCYCLOPEDIA CONSISTS OF 20 VOLUMES IN GREAT CONDITION. Insurance and extra shipping may apply. Please inquire. All questions welcome. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 WILD ANIMALS OF THE WORLD: A COLORING GUIDE
DENVER COLORCORP 1996 LATER EDITION Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
THERE ARE TWO COPIES AVALIBLE 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 LITTLE JACK THE LION: A COLORING GUIDE
DENVER COLORCORP 1996 LATER EDITION Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
THERE ARE FOUR COPIES AVALIBLE OF THE COLORING BOOKS 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 THE GOOD GOLF GUIDE: DRIVING FOR DISTANCE
LONDON TIGER BOOKS INTERNATIONAL 1992 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 FIFTY YEARS OF LAWN TENNIS IN THE UNITED STATES
NEW YORK UNITED STATES LAWN TENNIS ASSOCIATION 1931 Limited Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION, PRINTED IN ONE EDITION ONLY AND LIMITED TO 3000 COPIES. PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED. THERE IS SLIGHT COCK TO SPINE, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. TEXT AND PHOTOS ARE BRIGHT, CLEAN AND UNMARKED. 
Price: 69.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 AERONAUTICS: NINETEENTH ANNUAL REPORT OF THE NATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE FOR AERONAUTICS
WASHINGTON D.C. GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE 1934 LATER EDITION Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Book is solid and intact. Light tan cloth covers show soiling and shelf-wear associated with age. There are no previous owner names or other markings in the book. Extra shipping may apply. Please inquire. Questions welcome.This is a great addition to any library. 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 TWENTY-FIRST ANNUAL REPORT OF THE NATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE FOR AERONAUTICS, 1935
WASHINGTON D.C. UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE 1936 LATER EDITION Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Book is solid and intact. Light tan cloth covers show soiling and shelf-wear associated with age. There are no previous owner names or other markings in the book. Extra shipping may apply. Please inquire. Questions welcome. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 AIRCRAFT OF THE NATIONAL AIR AND SPACE MUSEUM
LONDON SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION PRESS 1991 LATER EDITION Soft Cover Fair No Jacket 
Fair 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 CHINESE CUISINE FROM THE MASTER CHEFS OF CHINA
BOSTON LITTLE BROWN 1983 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Tryin ' to Get to You - Aspects of Elvis Presley
LONDON Sidgwick & Jackson, London 1994 0283062177 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Fine Fine 
0283062177 This is a beautiful first edition book in fine condition. All corners are firm and square, the spine is tight and straight, the boards are clean and bright. There are no markings found throughout the book. The dustjacket is bright and clean, the colors are vivid and fresh. This is a great addition to any library. 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 EGYPTIAN MYTHOLOGY
NEW YORK TUDOR PUBLISHING 1965 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good Good 
Very Good 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 EYEWITNESS TRAVEL GUIDES ROME
NEW YORK DK PUBLISHING 1999 LATER EDITION Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 WHAT WAS LIFE LIKE IN THE AGE OF CHIVALRY
VIRGINIA TIME LIFE BOOKS 1997 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Eyewitness Travel Guide to France
New York, NY, U.S.A. DK Travel 1999 1564586464 LATER EDITION Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1564586464 1999 EDITION 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 A HISTORY OF SPEAKING PEOPLES: WINSTON S. CHURCHILL
NEW YORK DODD, MEAD & COMPANY 1958 LATER EDITION (Book Club) Hardcover Good Good 
THIS IS A FOUR VOLUME SET CONSISTING OF: VOLUME ONE: THE BIRTH OF A BRITAIN; VOLUME TWO THE NEW WORLD; VOLUME THREE THE AGE OF REVOLUTION; AND VOLUME FOUR THE GREAT DEMOCRACIES ALL IN GOOD CONDITION. 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 FIELD ENGINEERING: THE ORGANIZATION OF THE GROUND FOR DEFENSE AS DEVOLOPED IN THE WORLD WAR
NEW YORK THE AMERICAN ARMY AND NAVAL JOURNAL, INC. 1922 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
Brown cloth with titles and decorations in black. 168 pgs plus appendix. 68 plates. Field fortification, positioning a defense, trench work, obstacles and entanglements, gun emplacements, camouflage. The covers are rough with edgewear, foxing and soiled. Mild offsetting to the endpapers. Internally clean and unmarked. 
Price: 47.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 BOOBYTRAPS
WASHINGTON D.C. HEADQUARTERS,DEPARTMENT OF THE ARMY 1965 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 The Harmon memorial lectures in military history, 1959-1987: A collection of the first thirty Harmon lectures given at the United States Air Force Academy (Special studies)
WASHINGTON D.C. [Supt. of Docs, U.S. G.P.O., distributor] 1988 0912799587 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0912799587 This is a very good first edition book, with all corners firm and square, the spine is tight and straight, the boards are clean and bright. There are no markings found throughout the book. The dustjacket is also in very good condition with clean panels. This is a great addition to any library 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 MANUAL FOR COURTS- MARTIAL UNITED STATES 1951
WASHINGTON D.C. UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE 1951 1951 EDITION Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 NAVY TRAINING COURSES: SHIP'S COOK 2C AND 1C
WASHINGTON D.C. UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE 1939 First Edition SOFT COVER Fair NO DUST JACKET 
FAIR 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 U.S. ARMY TRAINING CENTER ENGINEER
MissOURI FORT LEONARD WOOD LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
VERY GOOD 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 THE GURRILLA- AND HOW TO FIGHT HIM
NEW YORK PRAEGER 1962 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good NO JACKET 
VERY GOOD 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 THE U.S. ARMY IN WORLD WAR II
NEW YORK Artabras 1990 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
THIS IS A THREE SET VOLUME CONSISTING OF: VOLUME ONE: THE WAR AGAINST GERMANY VOLUME TWO: THE WAR AGAINST GERMANY AND ITALY AND VOLUME THREE THE WAR AGAINST JAPAN 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 THE D-DAY INVASION: WORLD WAR II
VIRGINIA TIME LIFE BOOKS 1979 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 WORLD WAR II
NEW YORK LIFE FIRST EDITION Hardcover Very Good VERY GOOD 
Very Good 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 THE WAR AGAINST JAPAN
WASHINGTON AND LONDON BRASSEY'S U.S. 1998 LATER EDITION SOFT COVER Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 NEVADA, THE FIRST HUNDRED YEARS
RENO, NV GREAT WESTERN PUBLISHING CO. 1964 First Edition HARDBOUND Very Good No Jacket 
This is a portfolio of historic Nevada paintings commissioned by the Smith family of Harold's Club on the occasion of the state centennial. Book has light edgewear at the top and base at spine. The work of six artists is featured. PayPal accepted, please inquire. Additional postage will be required for this oversized book. International customers please ask about shipping costs before ordering. 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 THE BATTLE FOR THE KHE SANH
WASHINGTON U.S. MARINE CORPS 1977 LATER EDITION Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 THE GATEFOLD BOOK OF THE WORLD'S GREAT WAR PLANES
LONDON GRANGE BOOKS 1977 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 WARPLANES AND AIR BATTLES OF WORLD WAR II
NEW YORK BEEKMAN HOUSE 1973 LATER EDITION Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
NOTE ON CONDITION: THERE IS FADING ON THE SPINE 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 A MODERN ILLUSTRATED MILITARY HISTORY: AIR POWER
NEW YORK EXETER BOOKS 1979 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good Fair 
Very Good 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 The Concise Illustrated Book of Fighters of World War II
NEW YORK Smithmark Publishers 1989 0831796634 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0831796634 This is a very good book, with all corners firm and square, the spine is tight and straight, the boards are clean and bright. There are no markings found throughout the book. The dustjacket is also in very good condition with clean panels. This is a great addition to any library 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 THE DEFENDERS
NEW YORK GALLARY BOOKS 1988 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 AMERICA'S TOP GUNS: AMERICAN AIR POWER
NEW YORK GALLARY BOOKS 1990 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 THE CUTTING EDGE
VIRGINA THOMASSON-GRANT 1986 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 WARS OF THE 20TH CENTURY
CT. LONGMEADOW 1985 LATER EDITION Hardcover Good Fair 
THE WARS IN CLUE WORLD WAR I, WRLD WAR II, THE KOREAN WAR, THE VIETNAM WAR, AND THE MIDDLE EAST WARS 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 THE MILITARY YARBOOK 1995
CONNECTICUT H.S. STUTTMAN INC. 1994 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 THE MILITARY YEARBOOK 1994
CONNECTICUT H.S. STUTTMAN INC. 1993 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 THE MILITARY YEARBOOK 1993
CONNECTICUT H.S. STUTTMAN INC. 1993 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 THE ILLUSTRATED ENCYCLOPEDIA OF 20TH CENTURY WEAPONS AND WARFARE
NEW YORK COLUMBIA HOUSE 1969 LATER EDITION Hardcover Good No Jacket 
GOOD 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 THE ILLUSTRATED ENCYCLOPEDIA OF 20TH CENTURY WEAPONS AND WARFARE
NEW YORK COLUMBIA HOUSE 1969 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 THE ILLUSTRATED ENCYCLOPEDIA OF 20TH CENTURY WEAPONS AND WARFARE
NEW YORK COLUMBIA HOUSE 1969 LATER EDITION Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Good 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 THE ILLUSTRATED ENCYCLOPEDIA OF 20TH CENTURY WEAPONS AND WARFARE
NEW YORK COLUMBIA HOUSE 1969 LATER EDITION Hardcover Good No Jacket 
GOOD 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 THE ILLUSTRATED ENCYCLOPEDIA OF 20TH CENTURY WEAPONS AND WARFARE
NEW YORK COLUMBIA HOUSE 1969 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good 
GEEOD 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 STORMING TO POWER: THE THIRD REICH
VIRGINA TIME LIFE BOOKS 1988 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 THE SS: THE THIRD REICH
NEW YORK TIME LIFE BOOKS 1988 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 THE SS/ THE THIRD REICH
NEW YORK TIME LIFE BOOKS 1988 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 THE SS/ THIRD REICH
NEW YORK TIME LIFE BOOKS 1988 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 THE REACH FOR EMPIRE/ THE THIRD REICH
NEW YORK TIMES BOOKS 1988 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 CAKE DECORATIONG AND CAKE MAKING
LONDON TOWER HOUSE 1967 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good Good 
Very Good 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 FINE WOOD WORKING TECHNIQUES
CONNECTICUT THE TAUNTON PRESS 1978 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 2,000 YEARS OF CALLIGRAPHY
NEW YORK TAPLINGER PUBLISHING COMPANY 1980 FIRST PAPERBACK EDITION SOFT COVER Very Good NO DUST JACKET 
Book is free of markings and the covers are clean but lightly edgeworn. The lower front corner curls up. Questions welcome. PayPal accepted, please inquire. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 FINE WOOD WORKING TECHNIQUES 2
CONNECTICUT THE TAUNTON PRESS 1980 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 HOLY BIBLE NELSON REFERENCE EDITION, KING JAMES VERSION
NASHVILLE, TN STHOMAS NELSON 1989 LATER EDITION Soft Cover Very Good 
BURGUNDY BONDED LEATHER, GILT EDGES, REFERENCE EDITION, CENTER-COLUMN REFERENCES, TRANSLATION NOTES, CONCORDANCE, AND MAPS. INSCRIBED. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Painting in Oils
OHIO F & W Publications 1982 0891340939 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0891340939 This is a very good book, with all corners firm and square, the spine is tight and straight, the boards are clean and bright. There are no markings found throughout the book. The dustjacket is also in very good condition with clean panels. It is now in an archival mylar protector. This is a great addition to any library. Insurance and extra shipping may apply please inquire. Questions always welcome. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 How to Draw and Paint Portraits
LONDON Book Sales 1986 155521052X LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
155521052X This is a very good book, with all corners firm and square, the spine is tight and straight, the boards are clean and bright. There are no markings found throughout the book. This is a great addition to any library. Insurance and extra shipping may apply please inquire. Questions always welcome. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 THE HUMAN FIGURE BY ALBRECHT DURER
NEW YORK DOVER 1972 LATER EDITION SOFT COVER Very Good No Jacket 
This is a very good book, with all corners firm and square, the spine is tight and straight, the boards are clean and bright. There is a slight bump to the bottom right hand corner of the back board. There are no markings found throughout the book. This is a great addition to any library. Insurance and extra shipping may apply. PayPal accepted, please inquire. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 THE FEMALE PORTRAIT IN RUSSIAN ART
LENINGRAD AURORA ART PUBLISHERS 1974 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Very Good VERY GOOD 
Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. The boards are clean with crisp titling and lower corners are very lightly bumped. The dust jacket has clean panels and has lightly shelfworn edges. DJ comes in a mylar cover. Text in English and Russian. Questions welcome. PayPal accepted, please inquire. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 GREAT TASTE LOW FAT CHICKEN
NEW YORK TIME LIFE BOOKS 1995 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 GREAT TASTE LOW FAT GRILLING
NEW YORK TIME-LIFE BOOKS 1996 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Very Good NO DUST JACKET 
Book is free of markings and the boards are clean. Hard cover spiral. Questions welcome! 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 ITALIAN COOKING (GREAT TASTE, LOW FAT)
NEW YORK TIME-LIFE BOOKS 1996 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Very Good NO DUST JACKET 
Book is free of markings, the boards are clean, and the corners are firm. Hard cover spiral bound. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Holiday Cooking (Great Taste, Low Fat)
NEW YORK Time Life Medical 1995 0783545533 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Very Good NO DUST JACKET 
0783545533 Good-taste - low Fat is the one cookbook series designed to give you delicious, healthy recipes that fit perfectly into your busy lifestyle. See for yourself. Dig into Great Taste-Low Fat Holiday Cooking. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 CRAFT JAMBOREE: MACRAME.. ECT
NEW YORK VAN NOSTRAND 1977 LATER EDITION Hardcover Good Good 
THIS BOOK IS NOW OUT OF PRINT 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 AMERICA'S BEST RECIPES: A 1992 HOMETOWN COLLECTION
BIRMINGNAM, ALABAMA OXMOOR HOUSE 1992 FIRST EDITION SOFT COVER SPIRAL Very Good NO DUST JACKET 
Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. The covers are clean and colorful and there are no dog-eared pages. Plastic coil bound. Questions welcome! 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 AMERICA'S BEST RECIPES: A 1993 HOMETOWN COLLECTION
BIRMINGNAM, ALABAMA OXMOOR HOUSE 1993 SECOND PRINTING SOFT COVER Very Good NO DUST JACKET 
Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. The covers are clean and colorful and there are no dog-eared pages. There is light rubbing on the back cover from where a price label was removed. This is the second printing of the 1993 edition. Questions welcome! 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 AMERICA'S BEST RECIPES: A 1990 HOMETOWN COLLECTION
BIRMINGNAM, ALABAMA OXMOOR HOUSE 1990 FIRST EDITION SOFT COVER Very Good NO DUST JACKET 
Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. The covers are clean and colorful and there are no dog-eared pages. This is the 1990 edition. Questions welcome! 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 AMERICA'S BEST RECIPES: A 1989 HOMETOWN COLLECTION
BIRMINGNAM, ALABAMA OXMOOR HOUSE 1989 FIRST EDITION SOFT COVER SPIRAL Very Good NO DUST JACKET 
Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. The covers are clean and colorful and there are no dog-eared pages. This is the 1989 edition. Questions welcome! 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 BEST OF FOOD AND WINE 1989 COLLECTION
NEW YORK AMERICAN EXPRESS PUBLISHING CORPORATION 1989 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Very Good NO DUST JACKET 
Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. The boards are clean and bright and the corners are firm. There are no dog-eared pages. Questions welcome! 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 BEST OF FOOD AND WINE 1987 Collection
NEW YORK AMERICAN EXPRESS PUBLISHING CORPORATION 1987 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. The boards are clean and bright and the corners are firm. There are no dog-eared pages. Questions welcome! 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 THE BEST OF FOOD AND WINE VEGETABLES, SALADS AND GRAINS
NEW YORK AMERICAN EXPRESS PUBLISHING CORPORATION 1993 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good NO JACKET 
VERY GOOD 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 THE BEST OF FOOD AND WINE: CHICKEN COLLECTION
NEW YORK AMERICAN EXPRESS PUBLISHING CORPORATION 1992 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Very Good NO DUST JACKET 
Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. The boards are clean and the corners are firm and square. Front endpage is soiled and lower spine end is lightly bumped. Questions welcome! 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 FOOD AND WINE MAGAZINES COOKBOOK
NEW YORK AMERICAN EXPRESS PUBLISHING CORPORATION 2002 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good NO JACKET 
VERY GOOD 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 FOOD AND WINE MAGAZINE'S 2001 COOKBOOK
NEW YORK AMERICAN EXPRESS PUBLISHING CORPORATION 2001 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Fine NO DUST JACKET 
Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. The boards are clean and the corners are firm and square. Questions welcome! 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 FOOD AND WINE AN ENTIRE YEAR'S RECIPES FROM AMERICA'S FAVORITE FOOD MAGAZINE
NEW YORK AMERICAN EXPRESS 1995 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Very Good NO DUST JACKET 
Book is free of previous owner names but there is a remainder mark at bottom page-edges. The boards are clean and bright and the corners are firm. There are no dog-eared pages. There is a 1/4" closed tear at top spine. Questions welcome! 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 GREAT MEALS IN MINUTES EGG AND CHEESE MENUS
ALEXANDRIA, VIRGINIA TIME LIFE BOOKS 1984 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good NO JACKET 
VERY GOOD 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 GREAT MEALS IN MINUTES CHINESE NENUS
Alexandria, VA TIME LIFE BOOKS 1983 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good NO JACKET 
VERY GOOD 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 GREAT MEALS IN MINUTES PASTA MENUS
Alexandria, VA TIME LIFE BOOKS 1983 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good NO JACKET 
VERY GOOD 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 GREAT MEALS IN MINUTES PASTA MENUS
Alexandria, VA TIME LIFE BOOKS 1983 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good NO JACKET 
VERY GOOD 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 GREAT MEALS IN MINUTES AMERICAN REGIONAL MENUS
Alexandria, VA TIME LIFE BOOKS 1984 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good NO JACKET 
VERY GOOD 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 GREAT MEALS IN MINUTES MEXICAN MENUS
Alexandria, VA TIME LIFE BOOKS 1984 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good NO JACKET 
VERY GOOD 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 FLOWERING TREES OF THE CARIBBEAN
NEW YORK RINEHART & COMPANY, INC. 1959 LATER EDITION Hardcover Good Good 
THIS BOOK IS NOW OUT OF PRINT. Insurance and extra shipping may apply please inquire. Questions always welcome. 
Price: 42.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 GREAT MEALS IN MINUTES VEGETABLE MENUS
Alexandria, VA TIME LIFE BOOKS 1984 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good NO JACKET 
VERY GOOD 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 GREAT MEALS IN MINUTES VEGETABLE MENUS
Alexandria, VA TIME LIFE BOOKS 1984 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good NO JACKET 
VERY GOOD 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 GREAT MEALS IN MINUTES VEGETABLE MENUS
Alexandria, VA TIME LIFE BOOKS 1984 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good NO JACKET 
VERY GOOD 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 GOURMET'S MENUS FOR CONTEMPORARY LIVING
NEW YORK RANDOM HOUSE 1985 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good 
Price: 3.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Go-BookWorld.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com