|
|
|
|
1 |
Aikido in America (Io, No. 52.) Berkeley, CA, U.S.A. Frog Books 1995 1883319277 FIRST EDITION SOFT COVER Very Good NO DUST JACKET 1883319277 P.O. name inked on inside front cover but no other markings in book. Covers are clean and spine is tight, uncreased. Questions welcome! Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Pistol & revolver digest NORTHFIELD, IL DBI Books 1979 0695812742 LATER EDITION Soft Cover Good No Jacket 0695812742 This book is in Good condition with a 1 1/2-inch closed tear to the back cover and last page. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
ADVENTURE IN THE MOVIES NEW YORK CRESENT BOOKS 1973 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good VERY GOOD This is a very good book, with all corners firm and square, the spine is tight and straight, the boards are clean and bright. There are no markings found throughout the book. The dustjacket is also in very good condition with clean panels. This is a great addition to any library. Questions always welcome. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
MY FIRST BIG TALKABOUT BOOK LOUGHBOROUGH LADYBIRD BOOKS LTD. 1978 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Very Good NO DUST JACKET PREVIOUS STORE'S ADDRESS LABEL ON LOWER BACK BOARD, SLIGHT WEAR ON CORNERS AND TOP SPINE. Additional postage will be necessary for this oversized folio. Questions welcome. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
THE FARMER IN THE DELL PENNSYLVANIA BOYDS MILLS PRESS 2000 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Very Good VERY GOOD Book is free of p.o. names and other markings, boards are clean, spine is tight, and corners are firm. Dust jacket has clean panels and is without tears or chips. Questions welcome! Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
HOME AND HIGH SCHOOL ECNYCLOPEDIA NEW YORK GOLDEN BELL PRESS 1961 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket HOME AND HIGH SCHOOL WNCYCLOPEDIA CONSISTS OF 20 VOLUMES IN GREAT CONDITION. Insurance and extra shipping may apply. Please inquire. All questions welcome. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
FIFTY YEARS OF LAWN TENNIS IN THE UNITED STATES NEW YORK UNITED STATES LAWN TENNIS ASSOCIATION 1931 Limited Hardcover Very Good No Jacket VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION, PRINTED IN ONE EDITION ONLY AND LIMITED TO 3000 COPIES. PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED. THERE IS SLIGHT COCK TO SPINE, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. TEXT AND PHOTOS ARE BRIGHT, CLEAN AND UNMARKED. Price:
69.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Tryin ' to Get to You - Aspects of Elvis Presley LONDON Sidgwick & Jackson, London 1994 0283062177 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Fine Fine 0283062177 This is a beautiful first edition book in fine condition. All corners are firm and square, the spine is tight and straight, the boards are clean and bright. There are no markings found throughout the book. The dustjacket is bright and clean, the colors are vivid and fresh. This is a great addition to any library. Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
A HISTORY OF SPEAKING PEOPLES: WINSTON S. CHURCHILL NEW YORK DODD, MEAD & COMPANY 1958 LATER EDITION (Book Club) Hardcover Good Good THIS IS A FOUR VOLUME SET CONSISTING OF: VOLUME ONE: THE BIRTH OF A BRITAIN; VOLUME TWO THE NEW WORLD; VOLUME THREE THE AGE OF REVOLUTION; AND VOLUME FOUR THE GREAT DEMOCRACIES ALL IN GOOD CONDITION. Price:
44.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
BOOBYTRAPS WASHINGTON D.C. HEADQUARTERS,DEPARTMENT OF THE ARMY 1965 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Very Good Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
THE U.S. ARMY IN WORLD WAR II NEW YORK Artabras 1990 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket THIS IS A THREE SET VOLUME CONSISTING OF: VOLUME ONE: THE WAR AGAINST GERMANY VOLUME TWO: THE WAR AGAINST GERMANY AND ITALY AND VOLUME THREE THE WAR AGAINST JAPAN Price:
42.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
NEVADA, THE FIRST HUNDRED YEARS RENO, NV GREAT WESTERN PUBLISHING CO. 1964 First Edition HARDBOUND Very Good No Jacket This is a portfolio of historic Nevada paintings commissioned by the Smith family of Harold's Club on the occasion of the state centennial. Book has light edgewear at the top and base at spine. The work of six artists is featured. PayPal accepted, please inquire. Additional postage will be required for this oversized book. International customers please ask about shipping costs before ordering. Price:
16.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
The Concise Illustrated Book of Fighters of World War II NEW YORK Smithmark Publishers 1989 0831796634 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0831796634 This is a very good book, with all corners firm and square, the spine is tight and straight, the boards are clean and bright. There are no markings found throughout the book. The dustjacket is also in very good condition with clean panels. This is a great addition to any library Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
2,000 YEARS OF CALLIGRAPHY NEW YORK TAPLINGER PUBLISHING COMPANY 1980 FIRST PAPERBACK EDITION SOFT COVER Very Good NO DUST JACKET Book is free of markings and the covers are clean but lightly edgeworn. The lower front corner curls up. Questions welcome. PayPal accepted, please inquire. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Painting in Oils OHIO F & W Publications 1982 0891340939 LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0891340939 This is a very good book, with all corners firm and square, the spine is tight and straight, the boards are clean and bright. There are no markings found throughout the book. The dustjacket is also in very good condition with clean panels. It is now in an archival mylar protector. This is a great addition to any library. Insurance and extra shipping may apply please inquire. Questions always welcome. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
How to Draw and Paint Portraits LONDON Book Sales 1986 155521052X LATER EDITION Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 155521052X This is a very good book, with all corners firm and square, the spine is tight and straight, the boards are clean and bright. There are no markings found throughout the book. This is a great addition to any library. Insurance and extra shipping may apply please inquire. Questions always welcome. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
THE HUMAN FIGURE BY ALBRECHT DURER NEW YORK DOVER 1972 LATER EDITION SOFT COVER Very Good No Jacket This is a very good book, with all corners firm and square, the spine is tight and straight, the boards are clean and bright. There is a slight bump to the bottom right hand corner of the back board. There are no markings found throughout the book. This is a great addition to any library. Insurance and extra shipping may apply. PayPal accepted, please inquire. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
THE FEMALE PORTRAIT IN RUSSIAN ART LENINGRAD AURORA ART PUBLISHERS 1974 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Very Good VERY GOOD Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. The boards are clean with crisp titling and lower corners are very lightly bumped. The dust jacket has clean panels and has lightly shelfworn edges. DJ comes in a mylar cover. Text in English and Russian. Questions welcome. PayPal accepted, please inquire. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Holiday Cooking (Great Taste, Low Fat) NEW YORK Time Life Medical 1995 0783545533 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Very Good NO DUST JACKET 0783545533 Good-taste - low Fat is the one cookbook series designed to give you delicious, healthy recipes that fit perfectly into your busy lifestyle. See for yourself. Dig into Great Taste-Low Fat Holiday Cooking. Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
AMERICA'S BEST RECIPES: A 1993 HOMETOWN COLLECTION BIRMINGNAM, ALABAMA OXMOOR HOUSE 1993 SECOND PRINTING SOFT COVER Very Good NO DUST JACKET Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. The covers are clean and colorful and there are no dog-eared pages. There is light rubbing on the back cover from where a price label was removed. This is the second printing of the 1993 edition. Questions welcome! Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
AMERICA'S BEST RECIPES: A 1989 HOMETOWN COLLECTION BIRMINGNAM, ALABAMA OXMOOR HOUSE 1989 FIRST EDITION SOFT COVER SPIRAL Very Good NO DUST JACKET Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. The covers are clean and colorful and there are no dog-eared pages. This is the 1989 edition. Questions welcome! Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
BEST OF FOOD AND WINE 1989 COLLECTION NEW YORK AMERICAN EXPRESS PUBLISHING CORPORATION 1989 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Very Good NO DUST JACKET Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. The boards are clean and bright and the corners are firm. There are no dog-eared pages. Questions welcome! Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
BEST OF FOOD AND WINE 1987 Collection NEW YORK AMERICAN EXPRESS PUBLISHING CORPORATION 1987 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. The boards are clean and bright and the corners are firm. There are no dog-eared pages. Questions welcome! Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
THE BEST OF FOOD AND WINE: CHICKEN COLLECTION NEW YORK AMERICAN EXPRESS PUBLISHING CORPORATION 1992 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Very Good NO DUST JACKET Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. The boards are clean and the corners are firm and square. Front endpage is soiled and lower spine end is lightly bumped. Questions welcome! Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
FOOD AND WINE MAGAZINE'S 2001 COOKBOOK NEW YORK AMERICAN EXPRESS PUBLISHING CORPORATION 2001 FIRST EDITION Hardcover Fine NO DUST JACKET Book is free of previous owner names and other markings. The boards are clean and the corners are firm and square. Questions welcome! Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|